2 bedroom flat to rent, 68 m², Wilhelm-Hauff-Str. 34, Augsburg, Bavaria

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 68 m² without real estateWilhelm-Hauff-Str. 34 Augsburg Spickel-Herrenbach Bayern 86161

Wilhelm-Hauff-Str. 34 Augsburg Spickel-Herrenbach Bayern 86161Public transport 3 minutes of walking • Lift • Parking
Monthly rent€894

+ Service charges€325
+ Refundable deposit€2,682

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

This spacious and light-filled 2-room apartment is located on the 5th floor of one of the three striking towers of the Schwabencenter in the Herrenbach district. You can conveniently reach your new home via one of the three modern elevators.

The well-thought-out floor plan opens up all rooms from the central hallway, which also includes a practical cloakroom. The well-maintained bathroom features a shower that reaches the floor.

The heart of the apartment is the living area along with the adjacent bedroom. From both rooms, you enjoy direct access to the fully glazed west-facing loggia. Between the living and sleeping areas, the well-equipped fitted kitchen is integrated and offers plenty of storage space. Additional storage can be found in a separate storage room in the attic.

The entire residential complex is presented in an extremely well-kept condition. Extensive renovation measures have been carried out in recent years. Among other things, the stairwells have been renewed, three new elevators have been installed, and fiber optic has been laid. The apartment also comes with its own outdoor parking space for a car. The property is already vacant and can be occupied at short notice.

Energy and Heating:

• Type of heating: District heating

• Final energy consumption: Energy efficiency class C

• Primary energy consumption: Energy efficiency class A+

Rental Conditions:

• Occupancy: available immediately

• Cold rent: 894 EUR

• Additional costs: 325 EUR

• Outdoor parking space: 50 EUR

• Total warm rent: 1,269 EUR

• The quiet yet extremely central location offers absolute living comfort

• Only a 3-minute walk to the “Schwaben Center” tram stop and a 5-minute walk to the “Wilhelm-Hauff-Straße” stop

• A short tram ride (about 10 minutes) to the city center (Königsplatz)

• A wide range of shopping opportunities and service providers (bakeries, butchers, Lidl, Kaufland, etc.) are within walking distance

• Excellent transport connections, including access to the motorway

• Recreational areas right at your doorstep: parks and green spaces as well as the artificial ice track are reachable in under a 5-minute walk

• The Siebentisch Forest and the Lech River are also within comfortable walking distance

Features:

• Generously sized rooms with a very good floor plan

• Fully equipped, spacious kitchen including appliances (integrated refrigerator, Siemens washing machine, stove with oven, microwave, and dishwasher)

• Living and bedroom with direct access to the loggia

• Large, glazed loggia facing west (already furnished with table, terrace chairs, and cabinet)

• Practical cloakroom in the hallway with folding door and shelving system (ideal for vacuum cleaners and household appliances)

• Bathroom with floor-level shower, cabinet, and large mirror

• Storage room in the attic (20th floor)

• Separate bicycle storage

Note on Furnishings:

The apartment is currently furnished with items that perfectly fit the space. These pieces of furniture are already on-site and can be taken over by the new tenants.