Flat to rent 1 bedroom • 23 m² without real estateFrankfurt Praunheim Hessen 60488
Frankfurt Praunheim Hessen 60488Public transport 2 minutes of walkingMonthly rent€390
+ Service charges€100
+ Refundable deposit€1,170
Translated with the help of AI
This bright one-room apartment was recently renovated and impresses with its modern features. It offers a new pantry kitchen as well as high-quality new vinyl flooring—ideal for singles, students, or commuters.
The apartment is situated in an attractive location in the Frankfurt district of Praunheim, near the Nordwest Hospital. The area is quiet yet well-connected, with daily shops and public transportation conveniently close by.
Property characteristics
| Available from | 21/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Layout | 1 bedroom |
| Usable area | 23 m² |
| Condition | After reconstruction |
|---|---|
| Listing ID | 1022283 |
| Price per unit | €16.96 / m2 |
What does this listing have to offer?
| MHD 2 minutes on foot |
What you will find nearby
Public transportGraebestraße / Pflegeheim
🚶 127 m (2 mins)
Post officeDHL Postal retail outlet 490
🚶 126 m (2 mins)
ShopHinnerbäcker
🚶 94 m (1 min)
BankPostbank
🚘 2,256 m (5 mins)
RestaurantAlt Praunheim
🚶 46 m (1 min)
PharmacyNidda Apotheke
🚶 152 m (2 mins)
SchoolHermann-Luppe-Schule
🚶 349 m (4 mins)
KindergardenKrabbelstube "Die kleinen Römer"
🚶 384 m (5 mins)
Sports fieldPraunheimer-Kegler
🚶 81 m (1 min)
Playground
🚶 236 m (3 mins)
How far to…:
Monthly rent€390
+ Service charges€100
+ Refundable deposit€1,170
Still looking for the right one?