2 bedroom flat to rent, 45 m², Rehmstr., Osnabrück, Lower Saxony

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 45 m² without real estateRehmstr. Osnabrück Osnabrück Niedersachsen 49080

Rehmstr. Osnabrück Osnabrück Niedersachsen 49080Public transport 2 minutes of walking • Parking
Monthly rent€380

+ Service charges€140
+ Refundable deposit€1,140

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

The entire apartment is equipped with a modern vinyl floor in a wood-look finish. Located in a multi-family building, the offered 2-room apartment is on the 2nd floor and is just about a 5-minute walk from Osnabrück University.

- Close to the city center

- Only a 5-minute walk to Osnabrück University

- Near Schlossgarten

- Supermarkets, bakeries, a bus stop, and doctors in the immediate vicinity

2 rooms (1 living room, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 kitchen, 1 hallway, 1 basement storage room)

44 m² of living space

Bathroom with bathtub and natural light

Washing machine connection in the basement

Fitted kitchen including electrical appliances (refrigerator, stove, oven)

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Layout2 bedroom
Listing ID1022069
Usable area45
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Floor2. floor
EPCD - Less economical
Price per unit€8.44 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Parking
MHD 2 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportBischof-Lilje-Altenzentrum
🚶 133 m (2 mins)
Post officePostfiliale „Schreiben und Träumen“
🚘 1,736 m (4 mins)
Shopnah und gut
🚶 422 m (5 mins)
BankSparkasse Osnabrück - Filiale Weidencarrée
🚶 781 m (9 mins)
RestaurantDie Scholle
🚶 405 m (5 mins)
PharmacyRehm-Apotheke
🚶 390 m (5 mins)
SchoolErich-Maria-Remarque-Schule
🚶 721 m (9 mins)
KindergardenKita WüstenMäuse
🚶 239 m (3 mins)
Sports fieldSportzentrum der Universität Osnabrück
🚶 623 m (7 mins)
PlaygroundKinderspielplatz Theo-Fritz-Koch-Weg
🚶 113 m (1 min)

How far to…: