4 bedroom flat to rent, 55 m², Langeliethstraße 3, Goslar, Lower Saxony

Flat to rent 4+1 • 55 m² without real estateLangeliethstraße 3, , Lower Saxony

Langeliethstraße 3, , Lower SaxonyPublic transport 4 minutes of walking • Parking
Monthly rent€350

+ Service charges€200
+ Refundable deposit€1,050

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

The well-maintained attic apartment on the second floor is available from 01.08.2026. The apartment features four attractive rooms, offering plenty of space for individual living.

A fitted kitchen is also included, completing the offer. It was newly installed in 2024.

Particularly noteworthy is the garden, which invites you to relax and linger. Additionally, there is a basement room that offers practical storage space.

The property is located in Goslar-Hahnenklee. Transportation is made convenient by bus line 830, which runs nearby. Within walking distance, you will find various restaurants, cafés, a bakery, and a doctor. There is also a green area and park, a bar, and a bookstore easily accessible on foot. Further away, you will find several shopping options, schools, and kindergartens. Additionally, interesting cultural institutions and a wide variety of evening entertainment options are available in the larger vicinity.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionGood
Floor2. floor out of 3
Usable area55
Available from16/05/2026
Layout4+1
Listing ID1022056
Price per unit€6.36 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Basement
MHD 4 minutes on foot
Parking

What you will find nearby

Public transportHahnenklee, Ferienpark
🚶 334 m (4 mins)
Post office
🚘 7,597 m (12 mins)
ShopBäckerei Moock
🚶 430 m (5 mins)
BankVolksbank
🚶 465 m (6 mins)
RestaurantHahnenkleer Hof
🚶 328 m (4 mins)
PharmacyBerg-Apotheke Zellerfeld
🚘 9,211 m (13 mins)
SchoolDie Waldschule
🚘 2,367 m (8 mins)
KindergardenHahnenklee-Bockswiese
🚶 812 m (10 mins)
Sports fieldBikepark Hahnenklee
🚶 488 m (6 mins)
Playground
🚶 638 m (8 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?