2 bedroom flat to rent, 57 m², Marburg, Hesse

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 57 m² without real estate, Hesse

, HessePublic transport 2 minutes of walking • Lift
Monthly rent€750

+ Refundable deposit€1,500

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

A bright and barrier-free apartment is available for rent in a supervised living facility, ideally located in a pleasant and quiet area. The apartment is perfectly suited for seniors or individuals needing support who wish to live independently while also having access to safety and optimal care.

The apartment features:

- a barrier-free bathroom

- two rooms

- a cozy balcony

- an emergency call system and caretaker service

Additionally, various optional care and service offers are available, including daily support, meal service, communal activities, as well as care and counseling services.

The residential complex consists of 16 bright and practically arranged apartments. A separate basement room provides ample storage space.

You can design your apartment according to your own ideas with your furniture and personal belongings.

Feel at home with us, enjoy your golden years, and experience a sense of security.

We tailor our home's infrastructure to offer as much flexibility as possible in your life journey.

If you are interested, we look forward to hearing from you to arrange a viewing appointment.

Property characteristics

ConditionAfter reconstruction
Floor2. floor out of 4
Usable area57
Layout2 bedroom
Listing ID1022052
Price per unit€13.16 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
Basement
MHD 2 minutes on foot
Wheelchair accessible
Lift

What you will find nearby

Public transportWehrda Bürgerhaus
🚶 127 m (2 mins)
Post office
🚶 301 m (4 mins)
ShopOpper
🚶 297 m (4 mins)
BankSparkasse
🚶 336 m (4 mins)
RestaurantPizzeria Costa Smeralda
🚶 323 m (4 mins)
PharmacySt. Elisabeth Apotheke
🚶 236 m (3 mins)
SchoolWaldschule Wehrda
🚶 550 m (7 mins)
KindergardenKindergarten Sonnenblume
🚶 78 m (1 min)
Sports fieldSporthalle der Waldschule Wehrda
🚶 550 m (7 mins)
Playground
🚶 619 m (7 mins)

How far to…: