office for sale, 599 m², Lich, Hesse
office for sale, 599 m², Lich, Hesse

Office for sale • 599 m² without real estate, Hesse

, HessePublic transport 2 minutes of walking • Parking • Garage
Price€1,179,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

The property from 2006 will be available for occupancy after renovations are completed at the end of 2025.

The property is move-in ready.

Additional pictures and the address will be provided, upon your interest, after receipt of your personal information.

Step-free access is available in both the storage and office/practice areas.

The heating demand is very low, which also keeps the ancillary costs very manageable. For the new owner, self-use is ideal. However, there is also the possibility to rent out the property partially or entirely, allowing several parties to use either individual or shared sanitary facilities. The spacious outdoor area leaves nothing to be desired.

An inspection is possible at any time by prior arrangement.

The city of Lich offers all the amenities for both a business and private environment.

All rooms are heated by a gas central heating system. Additionally, air conditioning units are available in all rooms, capable of quickly heating or cooling as needed.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Land office599
Available from15/05/2026
Listing ID1021059
Price per unit€1,968.28 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Garage
MHD 2 minutes on foot
Parking

What you will find nearby

Public transportFriedhof
🚶 195 m (2 mins)
Post officeDeutsche Post
🚶 487 m (6 mins)
ShopSchneider
🚶 184 m (2 mins)
BankVolksbank Mittelhessen
🚶 369 m (4 mins)
RestaurantSchneider
🚶 173 m (2 mins)
PharmacyHerde-Apotheke
🚶 447 m (5 mins)
SchoolDietrich-Bonhoeffer-Schule
🚶 463 m (6 mins)
Kindergarden
🚶 122 m (1 min)
Sports fieldSchwimmhalle Lich
🚶 329 m (4 mins)
Playground
🚶 400 m (5 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?