house for sale, 240 m², Schlotheimer Strasse 42, Hessisch Lichtenau, Hesse

House for sale • 240 m² without real estateSchlotheimer Strasse 42, , Hesse

Schlotheimer Strasse 42, , HessePublic transport 4 minutes of walking • Parking • Garage
Price€599,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Timber-framed house built with wood stud construction, with Poroton bricks on the interior, clinker on the exterior, and core insulation in between. The basement ceiling is concrete with insulation, while the ground floor ceiling is a wooden beam ceiling with insulation and screed.

Located in Hessisch Lichtenau, it features a sheltered green area at the back and nearby shopping opportunities.

Good features include warm-air heating; a fresh air unit upgraded by Helios with heat recovery; mostly wooden windows with insulating glass; a conservatory made of aluminum retrofitted with insulating glass; an outdoor concrete pond; and beautiful green areas with mature trees. There is also a carport for 2 vehicles adjacent to the property.

The basement is largely at ground level and can be used as living space, with sliding doors to the west and doors and windows to the south and north.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Listing ID1019887
Land space767
Price per unit€2,495.83 / m2
ConditionGood
Usable area240
Total floors3

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
Garage
MHD 4 minutes on foot
Basement
Parking
Terrace

What you will find nearby

Public transportWest
🚶 303 m (4 mins)
ShopNetto Marken-Discount
🚶 636 m (8 mins)
BankSparkasse
🚘 1,533 m (4 mins)
RestaurantZur Traube
🚘 1,468 m (4 mins)
PharmacyMeissner-Apotheke
🚘 1,514 m (4 mins)
School
🚘 1,795 m (4 mins)
KindergardenKita Karpfenfänger
🚘 1,862 m (5 mins)
Sports field
🚘 1,825 m (5 mins)
Playground
🚶 531 m (6 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?