house for sale, 340 m², Schrobenhausen, Bavaria
house for sale, 340 m², Schrobenhausen, Bavaria
house for sale, 340 m², Schrobenhausen, Bavaria
house for sale, 340 m², Schrobenhausen, Bavaria
house for sale, 340 m², Schrobenhausen, Bavaria

House for sale • 340 m² without real estateSchrobenhausen Schrobenhausen Bayern 86529

Schrobenhausen Schrobenhausen Bayern 86529Public transport 1 minute of walking
Price€649,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Residential and Commercial Building in the City Centre SOB

Asking Price: EUR 649,000

No commission

340 sqm of residential and commercial space

Cold rental income:

EUR 3,000 per month

EUR 36,000 per year

Yield: 5% (cash-flow positive)*

The building is suitable as an investment. There is also the possibility to occupy one commercial unit and one apartment as an owner-occupier.

Natural gas central heating

Facade partially insulated and refurbished

Layout:

2 retail units on the ground floor

1st floor: 2 apartments

2nd floor: 2 apartments

Viewings are possible by appointment. Please contact us with your telephone number.

* The current loan interest rate is approximately 3.7%, so after deducting the repayment, the building is cash-flow positive. This means the building pays for itself without any additional contribution.

All information has been provided to the best of our knowledge and is based on the information available to the seller. All details are provided without guarantee. The sale is made excluding any liability for material defects.

Right at Lenbachplatz – City Centre Schrobenhausen!

Property characteristics

Listing ID1019468
Land space176
Usable area340
Price per unit€1,908.82 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

MHD 1 minute on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportStadtmitte
🚶 50 m (1 min)
Post officeGetränkestadl Aresing
🚘 4,622 m (9 mins)
ShopBackhaus Hackner
🚶 41 m (0 mins)
BankSparkasse
🚶 83 m (1 min)
RestaurantIl Camino
🚶 115 m (1 min)
PharmacyRathaus-Apotheke
🚶 30 m (0 mins)
SchoolMaria-Ward-Realschule
🚶 135 m (2 mins)
KindergardenKita Maria Ward
🚶 480 m (6 mins)
Sports fieldTurnhalle Maria-Ward-Realschule
🚶 489 m (6 mins)
PlaygroundMittelalterspielplatz
🚶 210 m (3 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?