plot for sale, 882 m², Schlossplatzstraße, Ebreichsdorf, Lower Austria

Plot for sale • 882 m² without real estateSchlossplatzstraße Ebreichsdorf Ebreichsdorf Niederösterreich 2483

Schlossplatzstraße Ebreichsdorf Ebreichsdorf Niederösterreich 2483Public transport 2 minutes of walking
Price€573,300

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

34 unlocked plots of land are for sale in an exclusive location in Ebreichsdorf.

Directly adjacent to the castle park of the castle, in the midst of an unspoiled environment – commission-free, directly from the owner!

Perfect for the construction of representative estates and villas offering plenty of privacy.

Sewer and water connections are already available on every plot. Electricity will be connected in early 2026. A robust construction access road is available.

The entire property covers 5,246 m², which is comprised of 3,602 m² of Class I and II building land (buildable area 30%) and 1,644 m² of green space with mature trees and a direct view of Ebreichsdorf Castle.

If you are interested in the green space, there is the possibility of a purchase, a lease, or a temporary lease with a subsequent purchase option.

The current subdivision is planned as 4 plots, but there is still room for changes.

Plot 1

Agricultural building land approx. 881 m² at a price of €650.00 per m²

Green space approx. 286 m² at a price of €150.00 per m²

Plot 2

Agricultural building land approx. 882 m² at a price of €650.00 per m²

Green space approx. 288 m² at a price of €150.00 per m²

Plot 3

Green space 2,358 m² at a price of €150.00 per m²

Plot 4

Agricultural building land approx. 957 m² – ALREADY SOLD!

Green space 772 m² – ALREADY SOLD!

Do you have any questions or would you like to arrange a viewing appointment? You can reach us as follows:

Mon-Fri 9 AM – 1 PM at the Estate Management Office Drasche: 02254/72368, 02254/72368-12

Mon-Fri after 1 PM: Mag. Maria Dominowski 0676/9304744

Location

The municipality of Ebreichsdorf is characterized by its proximity to Vienna, with a perfect suburban train connection and optimal infrastructure.

A kindergarten, schools, general practitioners, and specialists are located directly in town, along with a variety of shops and banks.

Property characteristics

Available from12/05/2026
Land space882
Listing ID1018274
Price per unit€650 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

MHD 2 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportEbreichsdorf Hauptplatz
🚶 188 m (2 mins)
Post officePost Filiale 2483
🚶 201 m (2 mins)
ShopWeltladen Ebreichsdorf
🚶 100 m (1 min)
BankSparkasse Baden
🚶 162 m (2 mins)
Restaurantil Cavallino
🚶 125 m (2 mins)
PharmacySt. Anna Apotheke
🚶 5 m (0 mins)
SchoolVolksschule
🚶 431 m (5 mins)
KindergardenKindergarten Ebreichsdorf I
🚶 350 m (4 mins)
Sports fieldMrs. Sporty
🚶 377 m (5 mins)
Playground
🚶 725 m (9 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?