plot for sale, 5,216 m², Jeßnitzer Straße, Zörbig, Saxony-Anhalt

Plot for sale • 5216 m² without real estateJeßnitzer Straße, , Saxony-Anhalt

Jeßnitzer Straße, , Saxony-AnhaltPublic transport 4 minutes of walking
Price€249,600

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

For sale is an attractive building plot located directly in Zörbig (Saxony-Anhalt).

The property consists of three lots with a total area of approximately 5,216 m² and is ideally suited for residential development, such as single-family houses, townhouses, or a small residential project for investors and developers.

The infrastructure is partially in place: electricity and drinking water are available on-site, and the gas line runs along the street. Thanks to the existing infrastructure and the quiet yet central location, the property offers excellent conditions for sustainable residential development.

We are happy to provide you with a detailed brochure containing additional details, a site plan, and information on development possibilities upon request.

The property is located in Zörbig (Saxony-Anhalt).

Zörbig is a well-established small town with good connections to the surrounding cities of Halle (Saale) and Leipzig. Shopping facilities, schools, kindergartens, pharmacies, and public transportation can be reached within minutes.

The location combines quiet living with a well-developed infrastructure and is ideally suited for residential development. Due to its central location and the existing demand, the property is attractive to both owner-occupiers and developers/investors.

Property characteristics

Available from11/05/2026
Land space5,216
Listing ID1014888
Price per unit€47.85 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

MHD 4 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportZörbig, Thura Mark
🚶 294 m (4 mins)
ShopFleischerei Kaltenbach
🚶 524 m (6 mins)
BankSparkasse Anhalt-Bitterfeld
🚶 647 m (8 mins)
RestaurantGasthaus zum Löwen
🚘 1,903 m (5 mins)
PharmacySittig Apotheke
🚶 697 m (8 mins)
SchoolGrundschule Zörbig
🚘 1,490 m (5 mins)
Kindergarden
🚶 680 m (8 mins)
Sports field
🚘 1,768 m (4 mins)
Playground
🚘 1,422 m (4 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?