plot for sale, 770 m², Riesenfeld / Bayreuther Straße, Oebisfelde-Weferlingen, Saxony-Anhalt

Plot for sale • 770 m² without real estateRiesenfeld / Bayreuther Straße, , Saxony-Anhalt

Riesenfeld / Bayreuther Straße, , Saxony-AnhaltPublic transport 8 minutes of walking
Price€96,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

For sale are four newly surveyed building plots in Weferlingen, located in Riesenfeld. The original total area of 3,121 m² was divided last year into four well-buildable parcels:

770 m²

770 m²

771 m²

797 m² (corner plot)

All plots are offered at a uniform fixed price of €96,000 per plot. The corner plot has a larger area and thus offers a more favorable price per square meter as fair compensation for its corner location.

The plots are ideally suited for single-family houses and offer an attractive size, for example, for families. The plots on offer correspond to parcels 141 through 144, which can be clearly identified in the attached cadastral excerpt. In 2008, a preliminary building inquiry for the construction of two single-family houses and a duplex was positively resolved, although that project was not carried out.

The offered building plots are located in a quiet, green district of Weferlingen characterized by single-family homes, with the corner plot adjacent to Bayreuther Straße. The location features a mature environment with both older and newer houses, providing ideal conditions for building a single-family home. Shopping opportunities, a kindergarten, primary schools, and a high school—as well as other everyday necessities—are available in the town and can be reached within a few minutes.

The natural surroundings and good connections to nearby towns make this location particularly attractive for families and commuters heading toward Wolfsburg or Magdeburg.

Property characteristics

Available from11/05/2026
Land space770
Listing ID1012099
Price per unit€124.68 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

MHD 8 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportWeferlingen, Platz der Jugend
🚶 628 m (8 mins)
Post officePost
🚘 2,927 m (5 mins)
ShopAsia Markt
🚶 827 m (10 mins)
BankKreissparkasse Börde Geschäftsstelle Weferlingen
🚶 766 m (9 mins)
RestaurantBarriere Rehm
🚘 4,204 m (8 mins)
PharmacyAdler Apotheke
🚶 687 m (8 mins)
SchoolGrundschule Weferlingen - Hauptgebäude
🚶 702 m (8 mins)
KindergardenKindertagesstätte im KinderCampus
🚶 451 m (5 mins)
Sports fieldAllertal-Halle
🚘 1,309 m (4 mins)
Playground
🚶 214 m (3 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?