It looks like our server is undergoing maintenance or you are offline. Some features of the site may be temporarily unavailable.
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia
office to rent, 80 m², Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia

Office to rent • 80 m² without real estateKöln Innenstadt Nordrhein-Westfalen 50674

Köln Innenstadt Nordrhein-Westfalen 50674Parking
Monthly rent€1,200

+ Service charges€220
+ Refundable deposit€3,600

Learn More


Translated with the help of AI

A vacant office unit of approx. 80 m² is available to rent in a mixed-use residential and commercial building on Moltkestraße in Cologne-Neustadt-Süd.

The unit consists of a spacious, open-plan office with several windows, as well as adjoining, partially partitioned areas that can be used, for example, as a meeting area or individual workspace. It also includes a kitchenette and a WC with a washbasin.

The rooms are bright, painted white and fitted with wood-effect laminate flooring. The unit has a separate side entrance via the courtyard driveway.

The unit is suitable for use as an office, agency, practice or premises for self-employed professionals.

Flexible lease terms are available: either a lease that may be terminated quarterly or a fixed-term lease of up to one year.

Moltkestraße is located in Cologne-Neustadt-Süd and thus in Cologne city centre (postal code 50674). Shops for everyday needs, restaurants, doctors, pharmacies and public transport stops are located nearby.

The unit is accessed from the side via the courtyard driveway.

- Open-plan office with several windows

- Additional, partially partitioned work and meeting areas

- Wood-effect laminate flooring

- Suspended grid ceiling with integrated ceiling lights

- Gas central heating, with radiators in the rooms

- Kitchenette with sink, base cabinets, dishwasher, refrigerator and tiled floor

- WC with washbasin and partially tiled walls

- Intercom system

- Separate entrance via the courtyard driveway

- Optional parking space for €100 per month

- Unfurnished

- Net rent: €1,200 plus a €220 advance payment for service charges, each subject to statutory VAT; security deposit: three months’ net rent (€3,600)

- Optional parking space for €100 per month (not included in the net rent)

- Lease term: terminable quarterly

- Available immediately

- The energy performance certificate will be presented at the viewing.

Viewings by prior appointment. We look forward to receiving your enquiry via the contact form.

Enquiries from estate agents are not welcome.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Land office80 m²
Available from31/10/2026
Price per unit€15 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Parking

Listing

ID1083396
Posted28/10/2026

What you will find nearby


How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?

Set up a watchdog. You will receive a summary of your customized offers 1 time a day by email. With the Premium profile, you have 5 watchdogs at your fingertips and when something comes up, they notify you immediately.