It looks like our server is undergoing maintenance or you are offline. Some features of the site may be temporarily unavailable.
1 bedroom flat to rent, 25 m², Bad Pyrmont, Lower Saxony
1 bedroom flat to rent, 25 m², Bad Pyrmont, Lower Saxony
1 bedroom flat to rent, 25 m², Bad Pyrmont, Lower Saxony

Flat to rent 1 bedroom • 25 m² without real estate, Lower Saxony

, Lower Saxony
Monthly rent€295

+ Service charges€100
+ Refundable deposit€590

Learn More


Translated with the help of AI

Before move-in, the walls and ceilings in the living/sleeping area and hallway will be freshly painted white. The apartment includes a fitted kitchen with an oven and a private bathroom. Heating is provided by the building’s central heating system; heating and hot water are already included in the service charges.

Note regarding the pictures: The bathroom photo shows the bathroom of the apartment being offered; personal items have been digitally removed. The other photos show a comparable apartment in the same building and, in some cases, are digital or AI-generated visualizations. The apartment is currently still occupied. Viewings will take place on a weekend from mid-November onward.

Features:

- Fitted kitchen with oven

- Private bathroom

- Central heating system (heating and hot water included in the service charges)

- Communal laundry room in the building with coin-operated machines

Terms:

- Basic rent excluding service charges: €295

- Service charges: €100 (€45 in operating costs and €55 for heating and hot water)

- Total rent including service charges: €395

- Security deposit: two months’ basic rent (€590)

If you are looking for an affordable apartment with good transport links, I look forward to receiving a brief message from you stating your preferred move-in date and how you can be contacted. Viewings will take place on a weekend from mid-November onward. I will contact you promptly with the exact date.

This studio apartment on Solbadstraße is located in Oesdorf, a district of Bad Pyrmont, just a few minutes’ walk from the AGAPLESION Ev. Bathildis Hospital. The nearest shops can also be reached within a few minutes on foot. This makes the apartment ideal for anyone who values short distances and a convenient daily routine. The rent is within the Jobcenter guidelines for a single-person household, and tenants whose housing costs are covered by the Jobcenter are expressly welcome.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionGood
Floor2. floor
Usable area25 m²
Available from01/12/2026
Layout1 bedroom
EPCE - Wasteful
Price per unit€11.80 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony

Listing

ID1083342
Posted28/10/2026

What you will find nearby


How far to…:

Similar listings

  • Rent
  • Flat
  • 1 bedroom, Studio, 2 bedroom, 2+kk

Show all listings

Still looking for the right one?

Set up a watchdog. You will receive a summary of your customized offers 1 time a day by email. With the Premium profile, you have 5 watchdogs at your fingertips and when something comes up, they notify you immediately.