It looks like our server is undergoing maintenance or you are offline. Some features of the site may be temporarily unavailable.
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg
Studio flat to rent, 50 m², An der Viehtrift 47, Bernau, Brandenburg

Flat to rent Studio • 50 m² without real estateAn der Viehtrift 47, , Brandenburg

An der Viehtrift 47, , BrandenburgLift • Garage
Monthly rent€710

+ Service charges€170
+ Refundable deposit€3,000

Learn More


Translated with the help of AI

# Property Description

1.5-room apartment on the 2nd floor (elevator available) in Bernau. The building was constructed in 1996. Energy efficiency class B, with district heating.

The apartment has been freshly renovated in recent years, and laminate flooring has been installed in the living room and bedroom.

The apartment features a 6 m² balcony and a small, practical storage room with a power outlet and ceiling light.

The floor-to-ceiling windows in the living room allow plenty of natural light into the apartment. The sleeping alcove has space for a bed and a wardrobe.

The bathroom has a bathtub. A washing machine connection is already installed.

A fitted kitchen with appliances is already provided, with enough space for a dining table.

Available from January 1, 2027; a later date would also be possible. Viewings are already possible at any time.

An assigned underground parking space in the basement of the building and a cellar storage unit complete this offer. An elevator is available.

The rent is composed as follows:

Net rent for the apartment: €710

Underground parking space: €80

Advance payment for service charges: €170

= €949

Centrally located, with various shopping facilities within walking distance. Bernau’s nearby regional train and S-Bahn station is approximately a 10-minute walk away.

3% stepped-rent agreement; you may also sublet the parking space.

The property is located in Bernau, near Berlin. It has convenient transport links and is close to several railway lines, allowing you to travel quickly and flexibly by public transport, including to Berlin. Several restaurants, supermarkets, bakeries, cafés, and a doctor’s office are within walking distance. A few green spaces and parks, two gyms, a bookshop, a clothing store, and a library are also very close by. Further away, there are also several shopping facilities and daycare centers.

Infrastructure (within a 5 km radius):

Pharmacy, discount grocery store, general practitioner, daycare center, primary school, lower secondary school, intermediate secondary school, grammar school, comprehensive school, public transport

Balcony, underground parking space, cellar, elevator, fitted kitchen, accessible, laminate flooring

Type of heating: Central heating

Energy source: District heating

Security deposit: €3,000

No inquiries from estate agents, please.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionGood
Floor2. floor out of 3
Usable area50 m²
Available from01/01/2027
LayoutStudio
EPCB - Very economical
Price per unit€14.20 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
Basement
Lift
Wheelchair accessible
Garage

Listing

ID1083294
Posted28/10/2026

What you will find nearby


How far to…:

Similar listings

  • Rent
  • Flat
  • 1 bedroom, Studio, 2 bedroom, 2+kk

Show all listings

Still looking for the right one?

Set up a watchdog. You will receive a summary of your customized offers 1 time a day by email. With the Premium profile, you have 5 watchdogs at your fingertips and when something comes up, they notify you immediately.