It looks like our server is undergoing maintenance or you are offline. Some features of the site may be temporarily unavailable.
3 bedroom flat to rent, 76 m², Dauchinger Straße 13, Villingen-Schwenningen, Baden-Württemberg
3 bedroom flat to rent, 76 m², Dauchinger Straße 13, Villingen-Schwenningen, Baden-Württemberg
3 bedroom flat to rent, 76 m², Dauchinger Straße 13, Villingen-Schwenningen, Baden-Württemberg
3 bedroom flat to rent, 76 m², Dauchinger Straße 13, Villingen-Schwenningen, Baden-Württemberg
3 bedroom flat to rent, 76 m², Dauchinger Straße 13, Villingen-Schwenningen, Baden-Württemberg
3 bedroom flat to rent, 76 m², Dauchinger Straße 13, Villingen-Schwenningen, Baden-Württemberg
3 bedroom flat to rent, 76 m², Dauchinger Straße 13, Villingen-Schwenningen, Baden-Württemberg
3 bedroom flat to rent, 76 m², Dauchinger Straße 13, Villingen-Schwenningen, Baden-Württemberg
3 bedroom flat to rent, 76 m², Dauchinger Straße 13, Villingen-Schwenningen, Baden-Württemberg

Flat to rent 3+1 • 76 m² without real estateDauchinger Straße 13, , Baden-Württemberg

New
Dauchinger Straße 13, , Baden-WürttembergLift • Parking
Monthly rent€800

+ Service charges€200
+ Refundable deposit€2,400

Learn More


Translated with the help of AI

This 3-room apartment is available to rent immediately. It is located on the second floor in VS-Schwenningen and offers approximately 76 m² of living space, a balcony, parking space, underfloor heating, storage room, and basement storage.

Basic rent: €800

Service charges: €200

Parking space: €60

Security deposit: €2,400

In addition to its economic importance, Villingen-Schwenningen offers a rich cultural program, including its jazz festival, and is particularly well known for its impressive traditional Fasnet carnival.

**Transport links:**

Villingen-Schwenningen is easily accessible by car via the A81 motorway between Stuttgart and Singen, as well as the B27 federal highway between Stuttgart and Schaffhausen and the B33 between Offenburg and Constance.

By train, the city can be reached via the Black Forest Railway on the Offenburg–Constance route and regionally via the 3er Ringzug rail network.

Major airports such as Stuttgart, Zurich, and Strasbourg are each only about 100 km away.

- Built in 2021

- Spacious balcony

- Triple-insulated glazing

- Well-designed floor plans

- Light-filled rooms thanks to large windows

- Underfloor heating with individual room controls

- Elegant doors with stainless-steel lever handles

- High-quality flooring

- Bathroom with bathtub, shower, and window

- Guest WC

- Storage room

- High-quality ceramic tiles

- Electric roller shutters in the living, sleeping, and dining areas

- Internet connection in every room for Netflix and similar services

- Large garage

- Bicycle storage rooms

- Utility rooms

- Basement storage

- Intercom system

- Energy-efficient construction

- Good transport links

- No commission

- SCHUFA credit report required

- Service charges: €200

- Parking space: €60

- Security deposit: €2,400

Please note that the images shown in the listing are for illustrative purposes and may differ from the actual apartment.

Our offers are subject to change and non-binding. Errors and prior rental are expressly reserved.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionVery good
Floor2. floor out of 2
Usable area76 m²
Available from29/10/2026
Layout3+1
EPCA - Extremely economical
Price per unit€10.53 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
Basement
Parking
Wheelchair accessible
Lift

Listing

ID1083279
Posted28/10/2026

What you will find nearby


How far to…:

Similar listings

  • Rent
  • Flat
  • 3+1, 3+kk, 4+1, 4+kk

Show all listings

Still looking for the right one?

Set up a watchdog. You will receive a summary of your customized offers 1 time a day by email. With the Premium profile, you have 5 watchdogs at your fingertips and when something comes up, they notify you immediately.