It looks like our server is undergoing maintenance or you are offline. Some features of the site may be temporarily unavailable.
2 bedroom flat to rent, 57 m², Tegernauer Landstraße 9, Kleines Wiesental, Baden-Württemberg
2 bedroom flat to rent, 57 m², Tegernauer Landstraße 9, Kleines Wiesental, Baden-Württemberg
2 bedroom flat to rent, 57 m², Tegernauer Landstraße 9, Kleines Wiesental, Baden-Württemberg
2 bedroom flat to rent, 57 m², Tegernauer Landstraße 9, Kleines Wiesental, Baden-Württemberg
2 bedroom flat to rent, 57 m², Tegernauer Landstraße 9, Kleines Wiesental, Baden-Württemberg
2 bedroom flat to rent, 57 m², Tegernauer Landstraße 9, Kleines Wiesental, Baden-Württemberg

Flat to rent 2 bedroom • 57 m² without real estateTegernauer Landstraße 9, , Baden-Württemberg

Tegernauer Landstraße 9, , Baden-WürttembergParking • Garage
Monthly rent€600

+ Service charges€150
+ Refundable deposit€1,800

Learn More


Translated with the help of AI

This freshly modernized apartment in a period building on the first floor impresses with high ceilings, large windows, and plenty of natural light. New oak-effect vinyl flooring, a new fitted kitchen, and a modern shower room make it ready for immediate occupancy.

Apartment overview:

- Approx. 57 m² of living space, 2 rooms, first floor

- Bright living room (approx. 20 m²) with three windows

- Bedroom (approx. 13 m²)

- Kitchen with dining area and new fitted kitchen, with direct access to the balcony

- Renovated shower room with toilet and illuminated mirror

- Large covered balcony (approx. 14.5 m²) overlooking greenery

- Separate storage room next to the balcony

- A parking space can be rented for an additional fee

Terms:

Net rent: €600

Service charges: €150

Security deposit: €1,800

Available from: November 15, 2026

Information about the images: Some of the images have been edited using AI, as the apartment is currently still being renovated. Reference images from other apartments are available upon request.

The apartment is located in the center of Tegernau in Kleines Wiesental, nestled in the Southern Black Forest countryside. The Kleine Wiese river flows directly behind the building, and the balcony offers views of the surrounding greenery. This is a quiet location close to nature, with hiking and cycling trails starting right outside the front door.

The bus stop is only about 170 m away, and the nearest train station is approximately 8 km away. Schopfheim, Lörrach, and Basel are easily accessible by car. The primary school is around 900 m away, while the nearest daycare center is about 4 km away.

The apartment is ideal for singles and couples seeking peace and nature without giving up proximity to the Basel region.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionGood
Floor1. floor out of 2
Usable area57 m²
Available from15/11/2026
Layout2 bedroom
EPCD - Less economical
Price per unit€10.53 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
Garage
Basement
Parking

Listing

ID1082969
Posted27/10/2026

What you will find nearby


How far to…:

Similar listings

  • Rent
  • Flat
  • 2 bedroom, 2+kk, 3+1, 3+kk

Show all listings

Still looking for the right one?

Set up a watchdog. You will receive a summary of your customized offers 1 time a day by email. With the Premium profile, you have 5 watchdogs at your fingertips and when something comes up, they notify you immediately.