3 bedroom flat for sale, 95 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat for sale, 95 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat for sale, 95 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat for sale, 95 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat for sale, 95 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat for sale, 95 m², München, Bavaria
3 bedroom flat for sale, 95 m², München, Bavaria

Flat for sale 3+1 • 95 m² without real estateMünchen Fasangarten Bayern 81549

München Fasangarten Bayern 81549Public transport 2 minutes of walking • Lift • Garage
Price€845,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

On approximately 95 m² of living space, this apartment—built in 2020—combines modern design, thoughtful architecture, and a high level of residential comfort.

The bright, sunlit living and dining area with direct access to the spacious terrace forms the heart of the apartment.

Fasangarten-Obergiesing – a quiet residential complex in South-East Munich with ideal connections.

S-Bahn (S3), bus stops right in front of the house, and good access to highways in all directions.

• High-quality fitted kitchen with Miele appliances

• Custom-built wardrobes for coats and storage

• Sliding door between the living and sleeping areas for flexible use

• External shutters to separate the loggia and terrace

• Connection possibilities for a washing machine and dryer in the shower bathroom

• Separate laundry and drying room in the building

• Large basement storage compartment with electricity and lighting

• High-quality materials and cohesive design throughout the entire living area

Leasehold, clearly structured, deliberately positioned

Lease term until December 30, 2112

Leasehold fee: 230 euros per month

Financing possible up to 70% of the purchase price

At expiration or reversion, a compensation claim exists.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionVery good
Floor1. floor out of 3
EPCA - Extremely economical
Price per unit€8,894.74 / m2
Available from01/08/2026
Layout3+1
Listing ID1026528
Usable area95

What does this listing have to offer?

Wheelchair accessible
Garage
MHD 2 minutes on foot
Basement
Lift
Terrace

What you will find nearby

Public transportFasangartenstraße
🚶 140 m (2 mins)
Post officePostshop im EDEKA
🚘 1,234 m (3 mins)
ShopBackparadies
🚶 118 m (1 min)
BankOldenburgische Landesbank
🚘 4,989 m (6 mins)
RestaurantTrattoria piccolo mondo
🚶 159 m (2 mins)
PharmacyABC-Apotheke
🚘 1,229 m (3 mins)
SchoolESM Grundschule
🚶 772 m (9 mins)
KindergardenEKI Jesaja
🚶 73 m (1 min)
Sports fieldTennisfreunde Perlacher Forst e.V.
🚘 957 m (3 mins)
Playground
🚶 308 m (4 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?