garage to rent, 0 m², Eichenstr. 3, Datteln, North Rhine-Westphalia

Garage to rent without real estateEichenstr. 3, , North Rhine-Westphalia

Eichenstr. 3, , North Rhine-WestphaliaPublic transport 3 minutes of walking • Garage
Monthly rent€65

+ Refundable deposit€195

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

For rent is a garage located at Postallee 29a in Gladbeck. The single garage is ideally suited for the secure parking of a car or motorcycle and can also be used as additional storage space. The driveway is level and easily accessible, and the garage door opens conveniently.

The garage is situated in a well-maintained residential area in Gladbeck. The location is easily reachable and offers a practical sheltering option for local residents and users from the surrounding area.

Shopping opportunities, public transportation, and other daily amenities are conveniently accessible. Additionally, the connection to the city and the surrounding roads is favorable.

Thus, the location is ideal for anyone looking for a secure and easily accessible garage.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
ConditionGood
Price per unit€∞ / m2
Available from01/06/2026
Listing ID1026204

What does this listing have to offer?

Garage
MHD 3 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportOstring
🚶 277 m (3 mins)
Post officeDeutsche Post
🚘 1,292 m (4 mins)
ShopWolf
🚶 378 m (5 mins)
BankDeutsche Bank
🚘 2,231 m (6 mins)
RestaurantMahoni's Pizza
🚶 130 m (2 mins)
PharmacyAlte Apotheke
🚘 1,433 m (4 mins)
SchoolAlbert-Schweitzer-Schule
🚶 592 m (7 mins)
KindergardenSankt-Atonius-Kindergarten
🚶 513 m (6 mins)
Sports fieldTV09
🚘 2,226 m (5 mins)
Playground
🚶 726 m (9 mins)

How far to…:

Still looking for the right one?