house for sale, 158 m², Paul-Gerhardt Straße 1, Teltow, Brandenburg

House for sale 5+1 • 158 m² without real estatePaul-Gerhardt Straße 1, , Brandenburg

Paul-Gerhardt Straße 1, , BrandenburgPublic transport 2 minutes of walking • Parking • Garage
Price€970,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

Spacious modern single-family house flooded with light, also suitable for partial commercial use. The house features 5 rooms, a large terrace of approximately 40 sqm, a garage, and six additional parking spaces. There is a separate balcony upstairs, accessible via the bedroom and the children’s room.

Tel. 0176 65538132

The house is located on the city border with Berlin-Lichterfelde. In the immediate vicinity, there are shopping opportunities, bus stops, and the S-Bahn station is within walking distance.

- Underfloor heating

- Heat pump (2021)

- Ventilation system with heat recovery

- Electric roller shutters

- Master bathroom (with bathtub, shower, and toilet)

- Guest bathroom (with shower and toilet)

- Guest WC

- Fitted kitchen

- Alarm system

- Various IT cablings (CAT 7)

- Garage

- Utility shed

- Garden sprinkler system

Agents are not welcome.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Layout5+1
EPCA - Extremely economical
Land space843
Price per unit€6,139.24 / m2
ConditionVery good
Listing ID1025377
Usable area158
Total floors2

What does this listing have to offer?

Balcony
Parking
Terrace
Garage
MHD 2 minutes on foot

What you will find nearby

Public transportSchwelmer Straße
🚶 144 m (2 mins)
Post officeHermes Shop
🚘 2,624 m (8 mins)
ShopNah und gut
🚶 127 m (2 mins)
BankMittelbrandenburgische Sparkasse
🚘 2,584 m (4 mins)
RestaurantIl Campo
🚶 684 m (8 mins)
PharmacyLinden Apotheke
🚘 939 m (2 mins)
SchoolOberstufenzentrum Bürowirtschaft und Verwaltung
🚶 761 m (9 mins)
KindergardenKita Felsenblume
🚶 299 m (4 mins)
Sports field
🚶 577 m (7 mins)
Playground
🚶 240 m (3 mins)

How far to…: