house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse
house for sale, 123 m², Karben, Hesse

House for sale 5+1 • 123 m² without real estate, Hesse

, HessePublic transport 3 minutes of walking • Parking • Garage
Price€650,000

Learn More

Translated with the help of AI

The terraced end house was renovated from 2009 to 2011, with the water pipes replaced by soldered copper pipes from Sanko. The windows feature triple glazing, and the roof was renewed and insulated in 2014. Both bathrooms have been renovated. It has an oil heating system (with an existing gas connection in the house, installed in 2019). The ground floor is barrier-free and senior-friendly. The extension (a living room with a fireplace and an open kitchen of approximately 50 sqm) was built in 1972. The garage is located beneath the extension.

Okarben is a town about 14 km from Frankfurt and offers good infrastructure, including a kindergarten, primary school, shopping facilities, and medical practices. Frankfurt can be reached in about 20 minutes via the B3, and in about 30 minutes via the S6 (which is located approximately 500 meters from the property). The furnishings range from standard to upscale, depending on one’s perspective.

Property characteristics

AgeOver 5050 years
Layout5+1
Usable area123
Total floors1
ConditionAfter reconstruction
Listing ID1023595
Land space498
Price per unit€5,284.55 / m2

What does this listing have to offer?

Wheelchair accessible
Garage
MHD 3 minutes on foot
Basement
Parking
Terrace

What you will find nearby

Public transportLindenplatz
🚶 239 m (3 mins)
Post officeElektro 2000
🚘 1,334 m (4 mins)
ShopBäcker Schaan
🚶 79 m (1 min)
BankSparkasse Oberhessen
🚘 1,000 m (3 mins)
RestaurantRestaurant "Bei Anna"
🚶 472 m (6 mins)
PharmacyMarkt Apotheke
🚶 809 m (10 mins)
SchoolPestalozzischule
🚶 278 m (3 mins)
KindergardenEvangelische Kindertagesstätte Groß-Karben
🚶 354 m (4 mins)
Sports fieldTurnhalle am Park
🚶 453 m (5 mins)
PlaygroundBrückmannscher Garten
🚶 152 m (2 mins)

How far to…: